Who We Are

Clergy

Joshua M. Davidson

Joshua M. Davidson

Peter and Mary Kalikow Senior Rabbinic Chair
Amy B. Ehrlich

Amy B. Ehrlich

Rabbi
Mo Glazman

Mo Glazman

Senior Cantor

Andrue J. Kahn

Associate Rabbi
Sara Anderson

Sara Anderson

Assistant Cantor
Dr. Ronald B. Sobel

Dr. Ronald B. Sobel

Rabbi Emeritus
Dr. David M. Posner, ז”ל

Dr. David M. Posner, ז”ל

Rabbi Emeritus
Lori Corrsin

Lori Corrsin

Cantor Emerita
Emma Dubin

Emma Dubin

Rabbinic Intern

Administration & Operations

Cara L. Glickman
Executive Director & Chief Operating Officer

Vivien Hoexter
Deputy Executive Director

Mark Heutlinger
Administrator Emeritus

Mitchell Stein
Senior Director of Security and Logistics

Jean Villacci
Human Resources Manager

John O’Hara
Events & Operations Manager

Prince Davis
Administrative Assistant to the Chief Operating Officer

Joseph Palusevic
Special Events & Operations Associate

Clergy

Joshua M. Davidson
Peter and Mary Kalikow Senior Rabbinic Chair

Amy Ehrlich
Rabbi

Mo Glazman
Senior Cantor

Sara Y. Sapadin
Associate Rabbi

Sarah H. Reines
Associate Rabbi

Sara Anderson
Assistant Cantor

Dr. Alyssa Cady 
Director of Center for Interfaith Dialogue

Emma Dubin
Rabbinic Intern

David Epstein
Cantorial Intern

Dr. Ronald B. Sobel
Senior Rabbi Emeritus

David M. Posner,  ז”ל
Senior Rabbi Emeritus

Lori Corrsin
Cantor Emerita

Johnny Maldonado
Executive Assistant to Senior Rabbi

Rosa Olguin
B’nei Mitzvah Coordinator

Zoe Pelikan
Adminsitrative Assistant to Clergy

Communications

Bryan Limon
Senior Director, Communications & Marketing

Kat McGlynn
Associate Director, Communications & Marketing

Emma Kate Lindsay
Social Media & Communications Associate

Laura Denick
Communications Coordinator

Development

Cindy Cutler
Chief Development Officer

Laura Solomon
Director of Major Gifts

Amanda Shane
Assistant Director of Development

Gila Drazen
Development Operations Manager

Kaizer Jagroo
Development Associate

Emanu-El Downtown

Dina Mann
Director, Emanu-El Downtown

Facilities & Maintenance

Anton Shkreli
Director, Facilities

Bobby Rambali
Chief Engineer

Jesus Toribio
Maintenance Supervisor

Jose Surez
Engineer

Venancio Ariza
Maintenance

Diana Begaj
Maintenance

Clandy Estevez
Maintenance

Pal Marku
Maintenance

Raymond Martin
Maintenance

Alexander Montan Suero
Maintenance

Andrita Perlaska
Maintenance

Kaliedeen Persad
Maintenance

Viktor Popaj
Maintenance

Kimet Terolli
Maintenance

Finance

Steven Jones
Vice President, Finance

Mikhail Dekhkanov 
Director, Accounting

Jing Schutz
Accounts Payable Coordinator

David Truong
Senior Accountant

Chamil Gutierrez
Staff Accountant

Information Technology

Rodney Rogers
Director, Information Technology

Mark Levy
Assistant Director & Salesforce Administrator

Stephen Fang
Solutions Architect

Lifelong Learning

Mike Witman
Director, Lifelong Learning

Jayme Epstein
Assistant Director

Em Besthoff
Assistant Director

Yael Greene
Program Coordinator

Saul Kaiserman
Director Emeritus

Membership

Allison Salzman
Membership Manager

Molly Forrester
Membership Assistant

Music

Colin Fowler
Music Director

Dr. Andrew Henderson
Choir/Organist

Danny Beckwith
Organist

Margery Daley
Music Contractor

Charles Sprawls
Music Librarian

Nursery School

Gabrielle Savoldelli
Director, Nursery School

Susanne Fischer
Director of Administration and Enrollment

Dena Warren
Assistant Director

The Temple Emanu-El Streicker Centers

Dr. Gady Levy
Executive Director, The Streicker Centers
Vice President of Programs, Temple Emanu-El

Erika Resnick
Senior Director

Warren Klein
Curator, Herbert & Eileen Bernard Museum of Judaica

Marjorie Shuster
Librarian and Coordinator of Literary Events for The Streicker Center

Ari S. Weitz
Assistant Director

Hadass Attia
Creative Director

Beth Ann Dailey
Administrative and Program Assistant

Women of Emanu-El & Men’s Club

Dionne Gorbea
Administrative Assistant, Women of Emanu-El and Men’s Club